Manager × security

LRI Investments, LLC AAPL holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

APPLE INC · CUSIP 037833100 · CIK 2023325

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, LRI Investments, LLC reported 68.91K AAPL (shares), valued at $19.94M, or 1.60% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.60%
Shares
68.91K
68,905
Reported value
$19.94M
USD

Shares decreased 1.44%; reported value increased 12.37%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.60%68,905SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 14, 2026
Q1 20261.57%69,914SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2026
Q4 20251.65%75,037SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 4, 2026
Q3 20251.62%77,504SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 3, 2025
Q2 20251.28%73,664SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 25, 2025
Q1 20251.62%75,437SEC filing ↗Filed May 1, 2025
Q4 20241.86%76,914SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20241.70%76,638SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q2 20241.41%58,635SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 24, 2024
Q1 20241.50%34,567SEC filing ↗Filed May 21, 2024Amended
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20241.50%34,567$5.93MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 21, 2024
Q2 20241.41%58,635$12.35MShares increased 69.63%; reported value increased 108.35%, and weight changed -0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 24, 2024
Q3 20241.70%76,638$17.49MShares increased 30.70%; reported value increased 41.63%, and weight changed +0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q4 20241.86%76,914$19.26MShares increased 0.36%; reported value increased 10.12%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20251.62%75,437$16.76MShares decreased 1.92%; reported value decreased 13.00%, and weight changed -0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 1, 2025
Q2 20251.28%73,664$15.11MShares decreased 2.35%; reported value decreased 9.81%, and weight changed -0.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 25, 2025
Q3 20251.62%77,504$19.73MShares increased 5.21%; reported value increased 30.58%, and weight changed +0.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 3, 2025
Q4 20251.65%75,037$20.40MShares decreased 3.18%; reported value increased 3.37%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 4, 2026
Q1 20261.57%69,914$17.74MShares decreased 6.83%; reported value decreased 13.02%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2026
Q2 20261.60%68,905$19.94MShares decreased 1.44%; reported value increased 12.37%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 14, 2026
LRI Investments, LLC · APPLE INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2023325","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"037833100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2023325","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.