Manager × security

LRI Investments, LLC DISV holdings history

DIMENSIONAL INTERNATIONAL SM · CUSIP 25434V781 · CIK 2023325

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, LRI Investments, LLC reported 414.35K DISV (shares), valued at $16.63M, or 1.34% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.34%
Shares
414.35K
414,353
Reported value
$16.63M
USD

Shares decreased 1.01%; reported value increased 0.72%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.34%414,353SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 14, 2026
Q1 20261.46%418,585SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2026
Q4 20251.30%423,681SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 4, 2026
Q3 20251.28%436,602SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 3, 2025
Q2 20251.23%439,644SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 25, 2025
Q1 20251.25%445,081SEC filing ↗Filed May 1, 2025
Q4 20241.24%483,365SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20241.24%478,275SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q2 20241.43%465,633SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 24, 2024
Q1 20243.09%449,774SEC filing ↗Filed May 21, 2024Amended
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20243.09%449,774$12.23MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 21, 2024
Q2 20241.43%465,633$12.53MShares increased 3.53%; reported value increased 2.44%, and weight changed -1.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 24, 2024
Q3 20241.24%478,275$12.79MShares increased 2.72%; reported value increased 2.12%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q4 20241.24%483,365$12.84MShares increased 1.06%; reported value increased 0.38%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20251.25%445,081$12.96MShares decreased 7.92%; reported value increased 0.92%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 1, 2025
Q2 20251.23%439,644$14.47MShares decreased 1.22%; reported value increased 11.63%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 25, 2025
Q3 20251.28%436,602$15.58MShares decreased 0.69%; reported value increased 7.70%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 3, 2025
Q4 20251.30%423,681$16.10MShares decreased 2.96%; reported value increased 3.32%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 4, 2026
Q1 20261.46%418,585$16.51MShares decreased 1.20%; reported value increased 2.54%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2026
Q2 20261.34%414,353$16.63MShares decreased 1.01%; reported value increased 0.72%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 14, 2026
LRI Investments, LLC · DIMENSIONAL INTERNATIONAL SM

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2023325","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"25434V781"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2023325","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.