Manager × security

William Howard & Co Financial Advisors Inc IVV holdings history

ISHARES CORE S&P 500 ETF · CUSIP 464287200 · CIK 2023493

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, William Howard & Co Financial Advisors Inc reported 40.13K IVV (shares), valued at $30.05M, or 23.37% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-09.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
23.37%
Shares
40.13K
40,126
Reported value
$30.05M
USD

Shares decreased 0.50%; reported value increased 14.07%, and weight changed +0.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202623.37%40,126SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 9, 2026
Q1 202622.75%40,329SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2026
Q4 202523.52%40,739SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 21, 2026
Q3 202523.45%41,173SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 21, 2025
Q2 202523.49%43,361SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 11, 2025
Q1 202523.18%44,007SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 25, 2025
Q4 202424.82%46,595SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 28, 2025
Q3 202423.88%48,543SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 28, 2024
Q2 202424.75%48,953SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2024
Q1 202424.40%49,497SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 202424.40%49,497$26.02MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 202424.75%48,953$26.79MShares decreased 1.10%; reported value increased 2.95%, and weight changed +0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2024
Q3 202423.88%48,543$28.00MShares decreased 0.84%; reported value increased 4.52%, and weight changed -0.87 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 28, 2024
Q4 202424.82%46,595$27.43MShares decreased 4.01%; reported value decreased 2.04%, and weight changed +0.94 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 28, 2025
Q1 202523.18%44,007$24.73MShares decreased 5.55%; reported value decreased 9.85%, and weight changed -1.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 25, 2025
Q2 202523.49%43,361$26.92MShares decreased 1.47%; reported value increased 8.88%, and weight changed +0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 11, 2025
Q3 202523.45%41,173$27.56MShares decreased 5.05%; reported value increased 2.35%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 21, 2025
Q4 202523.52%40,739$27.90MShares decreased 1.05%; reported value increased 1.26%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 21, 2026
Q1 202622.75%40,329$26.34MShares decreased 1.01%; reported value decreased 5.60%, and weight changed -0.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2026
Q2 202623.37%40,126$30.05MShares decreased 0.50%; reported value increased 14.07%, and weight changed +0.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 9, 2026
William Howard & Co Financial Advisors Inc · ISHARES CORE S&P 500 ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2023493","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"464287200"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2023493","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.