Manager × security

Investment Planning Advisors, Inc. JPEF holdings history

JPMORGAN EQUITY FOCUS ETF · CUSIP 46654Q781 · CIK 2024049

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Investment Planning Advisors, Inc. reported 65.99K JPEF (shares), valued at $5.30M, or 1.23% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-23.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.23%
Shares
65.99K
65,993
Reported value
$5.30M
USD

Shares increased 0.64%; reported value increased 12.58%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.23%65,993SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2026
Q1 20261.30%65,573SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 23, 2026
Q4 20251.39%63,724SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 20, 2026
Q3 20251.43%61,351SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 21, 2025
Q2 202511.95%482,072SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 21, 2025
Q1 202511.53%445,768SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 23, 2025
Q4 20247.79%265,768SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 22, 2025
Q3 20245.09%160,001SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 10, 2024
Q2 20245.09%160,001SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 22, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20245.09%160,001$9.98MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 22, 2024
Q3 20245.09%160,001$9.98MShares unchanged; reported value increased 0.00%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 10, 2024
Q4 20247.79%265,768$17.84MShares increased 66.10%; reported value increased 78.76%, and weight changed +2.70 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 22, 2025
Q1 202511.53%445,768$28.38MShares increased 67.73%; reported value increased 59.11%, and weight changed +3.74 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 23, 2025
Q2 202511.95%482,072$33.81MShares increased 8.14%; reported value increased 19.15%, and weight changed +0.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 21, 2025
Q3 20251.43%61,351$4.55MShares decreased 87.27%; reported value decreased 86.56%, and weight changed -10.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 21, 2025
Q4 20251.39%63,724$4.76MShares increased 3.87%; reported value increased 4.71%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 20, 2026
Q1 20261.30%65,573$4.71MShares increased 2.90%; reported value decreased 1.06%, and weight changed -0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 23, 2026
Q2 20261.23%65,993$5.30MShares increased 0.64%; reported value increased 12.58%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2026
Investment Planning Advisors, Inc. · JPMORGAN EQUITY FOCUS ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2024049","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46654Q781"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2024049","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.