Manager × security

ALEXANDER LABRUNERIE & CO., INC. JPM holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

JPMORGAN CHASE & CO · CUSIP 46625H100 · CIK 2024333

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, ALEXANDER LABRUNERIE & CO., INC. reported 35.23K JPM (shares), valued at $11.53M, or 4.04% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-03.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.04%
Shares
35.23K
35,226
Reported value
$11.53M
USD

Shares increased 0.07%; reported value increased 11.36%, and weight changed +0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.04%35,226SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 3, 2026
Q1 20263.87%35,201SEC filing ↗Filed May 18, 2026
Q4 20254.11%35,216SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 26, 2026
Q3 20254.10%35,185SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 25, 2025
Q2 20254.12%34,698SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 1, 2025
Q1 20253.68%34,696SEC filing ↗Filed May 5, 2025
Q4 20243.65%34,427SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q3 20243.29%34,038SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 22, 2024
Q2 20243.67%33,733SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2024
Q1 20243.77%33,713SEC filing ↗Filed May 29, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20243.77%33,713$6.75MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 29, 2024
Q2 20243.67%33,733$6.82MShares increased 0.06%; reported value increased 1.04%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2024
Q3 20243.29%34,038$7.18MShares increased 0.90%; reported value increased 5.19%, and weight changed -0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 22, 2024
Q4 20243.65%34,427$8.25MShares increased 1.14%; reported value increased 14.98%, and weight changed +0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q1 20253.68%34,696$8.51MShares increased 0.78%; reported value increased 3.13%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 5, 2025
Q2 20254.12%34,698$10.06MShares increased 0.01%; reported value increased 18.19%, and weight changed +0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 1, 2025
Q3 20254.10%35,185$11.10MShares increased 1.40%; reported value increased 10.33%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 25, 2025
Q4 20254.11%35,216$11.35MShares increased 0.09%; reported value increased 2.24%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 26, 2026
Q1 20263.87%35,201$10.35MShares decreased 0.04%; reported value decreased 8.75%, and weight changed -0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 18, 2026
Q2 20264.04%35,226$11.53MShares increased 0.07%; reported value increased 11.36%, and weight changed +0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 3, 2026
ALEXANDER LABRUNERIE & CO., INC. · JPMORGAN CHASE & CO

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2024333","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46625H100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2024333","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.