Manager × security

ALEXANDER LABRUNERIE & CO., INC. NVDA holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

NVIDIA CORP · CUSIP 67066G104 · CIK 2024333

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, ALEXANDER LABRUNERIE & CO., INC. reported 46.52K NVDA (shares), valued at $9.31M, or 3.26% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-03.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.26%
Shares
46.52K
46,521
Reported value
$9.31M
USD

Shares decreased 0.45%; reported value increased 14.22%, and weight changed +0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.26%46,521SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 3, 2026
Q1 20263.05%46,729SEC filing ↗Filed May 18, 2026
Q4 20253.54%52,464SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 26, 2026
Q3 20253.68%53,426SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 25, 2025
Q2 20253.89%60,090SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 1, 2025
Q1 20252.82%60,150SEC filing ↗Filed May 5, 2025
Q4 20243.36%56,696SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q3 20243.05%54,928SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 22, 2024
Q2 20243.11%46,916SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2024
Q1 20241.88%3,728SEC filing ↗Filed May 29, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20241.88%3,728$3.37MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 29, 2024
Q2 20243.11%46,916$5.80MShares increased 1158.48%; reported value increased 72.07%, and weight changed +1.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2024
Q3 20243.05%54,928$6.67MShares increased 17.08%; reported value increased 15.09%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 22, 2024
Q4 20243.36%56,696$7.61MShares increased 3.22%; reported value increased 14.14%, and weight changed +0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q1 20252.82%60,150$6.52MShares increased 6.09%; reported value decreased 14.38%, and weight changed -0.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 5, 2025
Q2 20253.89%60,090$9.49MShares decreased 0.10%; reported value increased 45.63%, and weight changed +1.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 1, 2025
Q3 20253.68%53,426$9.97MShares decreased 11.09%; reported value increased 5.00%, and weight changed -0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 25, 2025
Q4 20253.54%52,464$9.78MShares decreased 1.80%; reported value decreased 1.84%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 26, 2026
Q1 20263.05%46,729$8.15MShares decreased 10.93%; reported value decreased 16.71%, and weight changed -0.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 18, 2026
Q2 20263.26%46,521$9.31MShares decreased 0.45%; reported value increased 14.22%, and weight changed +0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 3, 2026
ALEXANDER LABRUNERIE & CO., INC. · NVIDIA CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2024333","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"67066G104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2024333","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.