Manager × security

Painted Porch Advisors LLC AAPL holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

APPLE INC · CUSIP 037833100 · CIK 2024585

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Painted Porch Advisors LLC reported 53.74K AAPL (shares), valued at $15.55M, or 6.80% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-24.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
6.80%
Shares
53.74K
53,742
Reported value
$15.55M
USD

Shares decreased 0.18%; reported value increased 13.81%, and weight changed +0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20266.80%53,742SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 24, 2026
Q1 20266.52%53,837SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20256.09%55,696SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 19, 2026
Q3 20255.22%53,797SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 9, 2025
Q2 20254.40%52,271SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q1 20254.90%52,746SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q4 20245.46%44,173SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q3 20245.31%45,016SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q2 20245.31%44,611SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q1 20244.83%46,065SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 22, 2024
Q4 20235.70%38,373SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 22, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20235.70%38,373$7.39MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 22, 2024
Q1 20244.83%46,065$7.90MShares increased 20.05%; reported value increased 6.92%, and weight changed -0.87 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 22, 2024
Q2 20245.31%44,611$9.40MShares decreased 3.16%; reported value increased 18.95%, and weight changed +0.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q3 20245.31%45,016$10.49MShares increased 0.91%; reported value increased 11.63%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q4 20245.46%44,173$11.06MShares decreased 1.87%; reported value increased 5.46%, and weight changed +0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q1 20254.90%52,746$11.72MShares increased 19.41%; reported value increased 5.92%, and weight changed -0.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q2 20254.40%52,271$10.72MShares decreased 0.90%; reported value decreased 8.47%, and weight changed -0.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q3 20255.22%53,797$13.70MShares increased 2.92%; reported value increased 27.73%, and weight changed +0.82 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 9, 2025
Q4 20256.09%55,696$15.14MShares increased 3.53%; reported value increased 10.53%, and weight changed +0.87 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 19, 2026
Q1 20266.52%53,837$13.66MShares decreased 3.34%; reported value decreased 9.76%, and weight changed +0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20266.80%53,742$15.55MShares decreased 0.18%; reported value increased 13.81%, and weight changed +0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 24, 2026
Painted Porch Advisors LLC · APPLE INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2024585","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"037833100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2024585","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.