Manager × security

Midwest Capital Advisors, LLC BAI holdings history

ISHRS AI IN AND TECH ACT ETF · CUSIP 09290C780 · CIK 2026480

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Midwest Capital Advisors, LLC reported 234.38K BAI (shares), valued at $12.36M, or 5.02% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-28.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
5.02%
Shares
234.38K
234,379
Reported value
$12.36M
USD

Shares decreased 15.22%; reported value increased 35.65%, and weight changed +0.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20265.02%234,379SEC filingFiled Jul 28, 2026
Q1 20264.26%276,461SEC filingFiled Apr 24, 2026
Q4 20254.29%269,016SEC filingFiled Jan 29, 2026
Q3 20254.04%245,065SEC filingFiled Oct 27, 2025
Q2 20251.85%121,771SEC filingFiled Jul 25, 2025
Q1 2025Not reportedNot reported
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reported
Q3 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 2023Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 2024Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q2 2024Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q3 2024Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 2024Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 2025Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q2 20251.85%121,771$3.51MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Jul 25, 2025
Q3 20254.04%245,065$8.37MShares increased 101.25%; reported value increased 138.29%, and weight changed +2.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Oct 27, 2025
Q4 20254.29%269,016$8.96MShares increased 9.77%; reported value increased 7.01%, and weight changed +0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jan 29, 2026
Q1 20264.26%276,461$9.11MShares increased 2.77%; reported value increased 1.69%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 24, 2026
Q2 20265.02%234,379$12.36MShares decreased 15.22%; reported value increased 35.65%, and weight changed +0.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jul 28, 2026
Midwest Capital Advisors, LLC · ISHRS AI IN AND TECH ACT ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2026480","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"09290C780"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2026480","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.