Manager × security

SAGE ADVISORS, LLC AAPL holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

APPLE INC · CUSIP 037833100 · CIK 2032121

Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, SAGE ADVISORS, LLC reported 26.29K AAPL (shares), valued at $7.15M, or 4.74% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-01-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.74%
Shares
26.29K
26,291
Reported value
$7.15M
USD

Shares decreased 1.75%; reported value increased 4.90%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 20254.74%26,291SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 13, 2026
Q3 20254.88%26,758SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 22, 2025
Q2 20253.91%26,697SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 28, 2025
Q1 20257.04%45,056SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 25, 2025
Q4 20248.25%44,097SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 30, 2025
Q3 20248.48%46,181SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2024
Q2 20247.60%44,403SEC filing ↗Filed Sep 27, 2024
Q1 20246.56%42,987SEC filing ↗Filed Sep 27, 2024
Q4 202310.44%54,566SEC filing ↗Filed Sep 20, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 202310.44%54,566$10.51MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Sep 20, 2024
Q1 20246.56%42,987$7.37MShares decreased 21.22%; reported value decreased 29.83%, and weight changed -3.88 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Sep 27, 2024
Q2 20247.60%44,403$9.35MShares increased 3.29%; reported value increased 26.87%, and weight changed +1.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Sep 27, 2024
Q3 20248.48%46,181$10.76MShares increased 4.00%; reported value increased 15.06%, and weight changed +0.88 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 6, 2024
Q4 20248.25%44,097$11.04MShares decreased 4.51%; reported value increased 2.63%, and weight changed -0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 30, 2025
Q1 20257.04%45,056$10.01MShares increased 2.17%; reported value decreased 9.37%, and weight changed -1.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 25, 2025
Q2 20253.91%26,697$5.48MShares decreased 40.75%; reported value decreased 45.27%, and weight changed -3.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 28, 2025
Q3 20254.88%26,758$6.81MShares increased 0.23%; reported value increased 24.39%, and weight changed +0.97 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 22, 2025
Q4 20254.74%26,291$7.15MShares decreased 1.75%; reported value increased 4.90%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 13, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
SAGE ADVISORS, LLC · APPLE INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2032121","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"037833100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2032121","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.