Manager × security

SAGE ADVISORS, LLC OBDC holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

BLUE OWL CAPITAL CORP · CUSIP 69121K104 · CIK 2032121

Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, SAGE ADVISORS, LLC reported 2.06M OBDC (shares), valued at $25.63M, or 16.99% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-01-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
16.99%
Shares
2.06M
2,061,949
Reported value
$25.63M
USD

Shares decreased 6.43%; reported value decreased 8.93%, and weight changed -3.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 202516.99%2,061,949SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 13, 2026
Q3 202520.16%2,203,744SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 22, 2025
Q2 202522.71%2,218,614SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 28, 2025
Q1 202522.09%2,142,133SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 25, 2025
Q4 202423.44%2,075,330SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 30, 2025
Q3 202422.92%1,996,927SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2024
Q2 202424.04%1,925,424SEC filing ↗Filed Sep 27, 2024
Q1 202424.70%1,805,309SEC filing ↗Filed Sep 27, 2024
Q4 202324.48%1,669,408SEC filing ↗Filed Sep 20, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 202324.48%1,669,408$24.64MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Sep 20, 2024
Q1 202424.70%1,805,309$27.77MShares increased 8.14%; reported value increased 12.68%, and weight changed +0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Sep 27, 2024
Q2 202424.04%1,925,424$29.57MShares increased 6.65%; reported value increased 6.51%, and weight changed -0.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Sep 27, 2024
Q3 202422.92%1,996,927$29.10MShares increased 3.71%; reported value decreased 1.62%, and weight changed -1.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 6, 2024
Q4 202423.44%2,075,330$31.38MShares increased 3.93%; reported value increased 7.85%, and weight changed +0.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 30, 2025
Q1 202522.09%2,142,133$31.40MShares increased 3.22%; reported value increased 0.08%, and weight changed -1.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 25, 2025
Q2 202522.71%2,218,614$31.81MShares increased 3.57%; reported value increased 1.31%, and weight changed +0.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 28, 2025
Q3 202520.16%2,203,744$28.14MShares decreased 0.67%; reported value decreased 11.55%, and weight changed -2.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 22, 2025
Q4 202516.99%2,061,949$25.63MShares decreased 6.43%; reported value decreased 8.93%, and weight changed -3.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 13, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
SAGE ADVISORS, LLC · BLUE OWL CAPITAL CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2032121","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"69121K104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2032121","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.