Manager × security

RMR Capital Management, LLC SYFI holdings history

AB SHRT DURATION HGH YLD ETF · CUSIP 00039J830 · CIK 2032709

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, RMR Capital Management, LLC reported 123.61K SYFI (shares), valued at $4.41M, or 3.04% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-27.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.04%
Shares
123.61K
123,615
Reported value
$4.41M
USD

Shares increased 9.22%; reported value increased 9.82%, and weight changed +0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.04%123,615SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 27, 2026
Q1 20262.90%113,177SEC filing ↗Filed May 20, 2026
Q4 20253.11%120,062SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q3 20253.26%129,323SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 3, 2025
Q2 20252.63%102,331SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 28, 2025
Q1 20253.08%120,222SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2025
Q4 20243.14%118,313SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2025
Q3 20241.01%32,950SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 5, 2024
Q2 20241.05%32,739SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20241.05%32,739$1.15MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20241.01%32,950$1.18MShares increased 0.64%; reported value increased 3.05%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 5, 2024
Q4 20243.14%118,313$4.22MShares increased 259.07%; reported value increased 256.25%, and weight changed +2.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2025
Q1 20253.08%120,222$4.27MShares increased 1.61%; reported value increased 1.24%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2025
Q2 20252.63%102,331$3.68MShares decreased 14.88%; reported value decreased 13.89%, and weight changed -0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 28, 2025
Q3 20253.26%129,323$4.67MShares increased 26.38%; reported value increased 27.00%, and weight changed +0.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 3, 2025
Q4 20253.11%120,062$4.31MShares decreased 7.16%; reported value decreased 7.67%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q1 20262.90%113,177$4.02MShares decreased 5.73%; reported value decreased 6.81%, and weight changed -0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 20, 2026
Q2 20263.04%123,615$4.41MShares increased 9.22%; reported value increased 9.82%, and weight changed +0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 27, 2026
RMR Capital Management, LLC · AB SHRT DURATION HGH YLD ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2032709","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"00039J830"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2032709","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.