Manager × security

North of South Capital LLP JD holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

JD.COM INC-ADR · CUSIP 47215P106 · CIK 2033334

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, North of South Capital LLP reported 6.66M JD (shares), valued at $169.74M, or 12.49% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-30.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
12.49%
Shares
6.66M
6,661,845
Reported value
$169.74M
USD

Shares increased 51.00%; reported value increased 30.12%, and weight changed +0.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202612.49%6,661,845SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2026
Q1 202611.72%4,411,681SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 20, 2026
Q4 202510.97%4,253,012SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q3 202513.69%4,072,931SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 27, 2025
Q2 202513.64%3,974,215SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q1 202515.22%3,314,174SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 28, 2025
Q4 202412.21%2,899,808SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 3, 2025
Q3 202411.87%1,957,179SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20247.21%1,077,890SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20247.21%1,077,890$27.85MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 202411.87%1,957,179$78.29MShares increased 81.58%; reported value increased 181.08%, and weight changed +4.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 202412.21%2,899,808$100.54MShares increased 48.16%; reported value increased 28.42%, and weight changed +0.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 3, 2025
Q1 202515.22%3,314,174$136.28MShares increased 14.29%; reported value increased 35.55%, and weight changed +3.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 28, 2025
Q2 202513.64%3,974,215$129.72MShares increased 19.92%; reported value decreased 4.81%, and weight changed -1.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q3 202513.69%4,072,931$142.47MShares increased 2.48%; reported value increased 9.83%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 27, 2025
Q4 202510.97%4,253,012$122.06MShares increased 4.42%; reported value decreased 14.33%, and weight changed -2.72 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q1 202611.72%4,411,681$130.45MShares increased 3.73%; reported value increased 6.88%, and weight changed +0.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 20, 2026
Q2 202612.49%6,661,845$169.74MShares increased 51.00%; reported value increased 30.12%, and weight changed +0.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2026
North of South Capital LLP · JD.COM INC-ADR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2033334","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"47215P106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2033334","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.