Manager × security

Orion Investment Co IONQ holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

IONQ INC · CUSIP 46222L108 · CIK 2033920

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Orion Investment Co reported 280.20K IONQ (shares), valued at $14.92M, or 4.35% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-11.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.35%
Shares
280.20K
280,198
Reported value
$14.92M
USD

Shares increased 0.51%; reported value increased 85.69%, and weight changed +1.80 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.35%280,198SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2026
Q1 20262.55%278,764SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2026
Q4 20253.79%277,184SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q3 20255.38%275,234SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20254.13%271,464SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20252.50%277,439SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20243.97%238,265SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20240.80%235,275SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20240.54%194,100SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 15, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20240.54%194,100$1.36MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 15, 2024
Q3 20240.80%235,275$2.06MShares increased 21.21%; reported value increased 50.70%, and weight changed +0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20243.97%238,265$9.95MShares increased 1.27%; reported value increased 383.99%, and weight changed +3.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20252.50%277,439$6.12MShares increased 16.44%; reported value decreased 38.48%, and weight changed -1.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20254.13%271,464$11.66MShares decreased 2.15%; reported value increased 90.51%, and weight changed +1.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20255.38%275,234$16.93MShares increased 1.39%; reported value increased 45.11%, and weight changed +1.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20253.79%277,184$12.44MShares increased 0.71%; reported value decreased 26.52%, and weight changed -1.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q1 20262.55%278,764$8.04MShares increased 0.57%; reported value decreased 35.38%, and weight changed -1.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2026
Q2 20264.35%280,198$14.92MShares increased 0.51%; reported value increased 85.69%, and weight changed +1.80 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2026
Orion Investment Co · IONQ INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2033920","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46222L108"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2033920","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.