Manager × security

Orion Investment Co PH holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

PARKER HANNIFIN CORP · CUSIP 701094104 · CIK 2033920

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Orion Investment Co reported 14.02K PH (shares), valued at $13.71M, or 4.00% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-11.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.00%
Shares
14.02K
14,019
Reported value
$13.71M
USD

Shares increased 0.03%; reported value increased 9.29%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.00%14,019SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2026
Q1 20263.98%14,015SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2026
Q4 20253.69%13,763SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q3 20253.32%13,765SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20253.39%13,715SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20253.46%13,906SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20243.50%13,810SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20243.38%13,775SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20242.77%13,768SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 15, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20242.77%13,768$6.96MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 15, 2024
Q3 20243.38%13,775$8.70MShares increased 0.05%; reported value increased 24.98%, and weight changed +0.61 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20243.50%13,810$8.78MShares increased 0.25%; reported value increased 0.92%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20253.46%13,906$8.45MShares increased 0.70%; reported value decreased 3.77%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20253.39%13,715$9.58MShares decreased 1.37%; reported value increased 13.33%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20253.32%13,765$10.44MShares increased 0.36%; reported value increased 8.94%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20253.69%13,763$12.10MShares decreased 0.01%; reported value increased 15.92%, and weight changed +0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q1 20263.98%14,015$12.55MShares increased 1.83%; reported value increased 3.72%, and weight changed +0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2026
Q2 20264.00%14,019$13.71MShares increased 0.03%; reported value increased 9.29%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2026
Orion Investment Co · PARKER HANNIFIN CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2033920","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"701094104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2033920","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.