Manager × security

ECOFI INVESTISSEMENTS SA XYL holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

XYLEM INC · CUSIP 98419M100 · CIK 2034064

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, ECOFI INVESTISSEMENTS SA reported 30.50K XYL (shares), valued at $3.60M, or 12.89% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
12.89%
Shares
30.50K
30,500
Reported value
$3.60M
USD

Shares increased 20.08%; reported value increased 18.82%, and weight changed +7.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202612.89%30,500SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20265.53%25,400SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2026
Q4 20255.30%56,400SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20259.97%56,300SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20259.53%65,600SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20255.23%80,600SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20245.63%84,700SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20246.19%84,600SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20246.04%85,600SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 16, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20246.04%85,600$10.88MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 16, 2024
Q3 20246.19%84,600$9.37MShares decreased 1.17%; reported value decreased 13.89%, and weight changed +0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20245.63%84,700$9.10MShares increased 0.12%; reported value decreased 2.82%, and weight changed -0.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20255.23%80,600$8.23MShares decreased 4.84%; reported value decreased 9.59%, and weight changed -0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20259.53%65,600$8.58MShares decreased 18.61%; reported value increased 4.26%, and weight changed +4.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20259.97%56,300$8.30MShares decreased 14.18%; reported value decreased 3.24%, and weight changed +0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20255.30%56,400$7.68MShares increased 0.18%; reported value decreased 7.51%, and weight changed -4.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20265.53%25,400$3.03MShares decreased 54.96%; reported value decreased 60.51%, and weight changed +0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 202612.89%30,500$3.60MShares increased 20.08%; reported value increased 18.82%, and weight changed +7.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
ECOFI INVESTISSEMENTS SA · XYLEM INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2034064","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"98419M100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2034064","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.