Manager × security

Ariadne Wealth Management, LP AVDE holdings history

AVANTIS INTERNATIONAL EQUITY · CUSIP 025072703 · CIK 2034793

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Ariadne Wealth Management, LP reported 73.45K AVDE (shares), valued at $6.55M, or 2.90% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.90%
Shares
73.45K
73,451
Reported value
$6.55M
USD

Shares increased 0.56%; reported value increased 5.73%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.90%73,451SEC filingFiled Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20262.78%73,041SEC filingFiled May 18, 2026
Q4 20252.72%72,830SEC filingFiled Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20252.71%75,337SEC filingFiled Nov 20, 2025
Q2 20253.04%82,960SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20253.30%90,136SEC filingFiled May 13, 2025
Q4 20242.69%90,859SEC filingFiled Feb 12, 2025
Q3 20242.94%83,118SEC filingFiled Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20243.83%79,518SEC filingFiled Aug 26, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 2023Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 2024Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q2 20243.83%79,518$4.95MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Aug 26, 2024
Q3 20242.94%83,118$5.41MShares increased 4.53%; reported value increased 9.21%, and weight changed -0.89 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20242.69%90,859$5.88MShares increased 9.31%; reported value increased 8.74%, and weight changed -0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 20253.30%90,136$6.32MShares decreased 0.80%; reported value increased 7.54%, and weight changed +0.61 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 13, 2025
Q2 20253.04%82,960$6.37MShares decreased 7.96%; reported value increased 0.72%, and weight changed -0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20252.71%75,337$6.05MShares decreased 9.19%; reported value decreased 4.94%, and weight changed -0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 20, 2025
Q4 20252.72%72,830$6.58MShares decreased 3.33%; reported value increased 8.61%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20262.78%73,041$6.20MShares increased 0.29%; reported value decreased 5.75%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 18, 2026
Q2 20262.90%73,451$6.55MShares increased 0.56%; reported value increased 5.73%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 13, 2026
Ariadne Wealth Management, LP · AVANTIS INTERNATIONAL EQUITY

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2034793","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"025072703"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2034793","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.