Manager × security

Carrera Capital Advisors IWM holdings history

ISHARES RUSSELL 2000 ETF · CUSIP 464287655 · CIK 2035329

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Carrera Capital Advisors reported 2.30K IWM (shares), valued at $690.00K, or 0.10% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-03.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.10%
Shares
2.30K
2,297
Reported value
$690.00K
USD

Shares decreased 0.73%; reported value increased 20.26%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.10%2,297SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 3, 2026
Q1 20260.09%2,314SEC filing ↗Filed May 4, 2026
Q4 20250.10%2,360SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 30, 2026
Q3 20250.10%2,362SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q2 20250.40%9,255SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 31, 2025
Q1 20250.40%9,130SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2025
Q4 20242.05%39,621SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2025
Q3 20242.02%37,449SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 5, 2024
Q2 20244.02%60,688SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 27, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20244.02%60,688$12.31MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 27, 2024
Q3 20242.02%37,449$8.27MShares decreased 38.29%; reported value decreased 32.82%, and weight changed -2.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 5, 2024
Q4 20242.05%39,621$8.75MShares increased 5.80%; reported value increased 5.83%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2025
Q1 20250.40%9,130$1.82MShares decreased 76.96%; reported value decreased 79.20%, and weight changed -1.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2025
Q2 20250.40%9,255$2.00MShares increased 1.37%; reported value increased 9.66%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 31, 2025
Q3 20250.10%2,362$571.51KShares decreased 74.48%; reported value decreased 71.38%, and weight changed -0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q4 20250.10%2,360$580.88KShares decreased 0.08%; reported value increased 1.64%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 30, 2026
Q1 20260.09%2,314$573.76KShares decreased 1.95%; reported value decreased 1.22%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 4, 2026
Q2 20260.10%2,297$690.00KShares decreased 0.73%; reported value increased 20.26%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 3, 2026
Carrera Capital Advisors · ISHARES RUSSELL 2000 ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2035329","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"464287655"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2035329","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.