Manager × security

Carrera Capital Advisors GDXJ holdings history

VANECK JUNIOR GOLD MINERS · CUSIP 92189F791 · CIK 2035329

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Carrera Capital Advisors reported 53.76K GDXJ (shares), valued at $5.28M, or 0.78% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-03.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.78%
Shares
53.76K
53,756
Reported value
$5.28M
USD

Shares increased 1.31%; reported value decreased 17.08%, and weight changed -0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.78%53,756SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 3, 2026
Q1 20260.98%53,061SEC filing ↗Filed May 4, 2026
Q4 20251.74%91,076SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 30, 2026
Q3 20252.27%127,486SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q2 20251.71%125,568SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 31, 2025
Q1 20251.44%113,877SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2025
Q4 20241.08%107,579SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2025
Q3 20240.16%13,496SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 5, 2024
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 20240.16%13,496$658.72KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 5, 2024
Q4 20241.08%107,579$4.60MShares increased 697.12%; reported value increased 598.18%, and weight changed +0.92 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2025
Q1 20251.44%113,877$6.51MShares increased 5.85%; reported value increased 41.63%, and weight changed +0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2025
Q2 20251.71%125,568$8.49MShares increased 10.27%; reported value increased 30.29%, and weight changed +0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 31, 2025
Q3 20252.27%127,486$12.62MShares increased 1.53%; reported value increased 48.75%, and weight changed +0.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q4 20251.74%91,076$10.36MShares decreased 28.56%; reported value decreased 17.92%, and weight changed -0.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 30, 2026
Q1 20260.98%53,061$6.37MShares decreased 41.74%; reported value decreased 38.53%, and weight changed -0.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 4, 2026
Q2 20260.78%53,756$5.28MShares increased 1.31%; reported value decreased 17.08%, and weight changed -0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 3, 2026
Carrera Capital Advisors · VANECK JUNIOR GOLD MINERS

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2035329","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"92189F791"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2035329","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.