Manager × security

von Borstel & Associates, Inc. DFIC holdings history

DIMENSIONAL INTERNATIONAL CO · CUSIP 25434V799 · CIK 2041065

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, von Borstel & Associates, Inc. reported 1.37M DFIC (shares), valued at $50.90M, or 10.43% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
10.43%
Shares
1.37M
1,365,950
Reported value
$50.90M
USD

Shares increased 3.63%; reported value increased 8.68%, and weight changed -0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202610.43%1,365,950SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 202610.72%1,318,049SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2026
Q4 202511.20%1,386,573SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q3 20256.98%1,366,821SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 202510.89%1,326,811SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q1 202511.27%1,357,717SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 29, 2025
Q4 202410.89%1,076,109SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q3 202410.44%655,115SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 15, 2024
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 202410.44%655,115$18.43MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 15, 2024
Q4 202410.89%1,076,109$27.81MShares increased 64.26%; reported value increased 50.87%, and weight changed +0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q1 202511.27%1,357,717$37.70MShares increased 26.17%; reported value increased 35.56%, and weight changed +0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 29, 2025
Q2 202510.89%1,326,811$41.32MShares decreased 2.28%; reported value increased 9.58%, and weight changed -0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q3 20256.98%1,366,821$45.49MShares increased 3.02%; reported value increased 10.10%, and weight changed -3.91 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 202511.20%1,386,573$47.78MShares increased 1.45%; reported value increased 5.04%, and weight changed +4.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q1 202610.72%1,318,049$46.83MShares decreased 4.94%; reported value decreased 1.99%, and weight changed -0.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2026
Q2 202610.43%1,365,950$50.90MShares increased 3.63%; reported value increased 8.68%, and weight changed -0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
von Borstel & Associates, Inc. · DIMENSIONAL INTERNATIONAL CO

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2041065","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"25434V799"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2041065","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.