Manager × security

American Alpha Advisors, LLC COWZ holdings history

PACER US CASH COWS 100 ETF · CUSIP 69374H881 · CIK 2041441

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, American Alpha Advisors, LLC reported 83.31K COWZ (shares), valued at $5.18M, or 3.07% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.07%
Shares
83.31K
83,311
Reported value
$5.18M
USD

Shares increased 30.49%; reported value increased 29.74%, and weight changed +0.74 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.07%83,311SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20262.33%63,843SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20253.37%88,718SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026Amended
Q3 20251.26%30,288SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 29, 2025
Q2 20250.81%18,228SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2025
Q1 20258.50%175,022SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2025
Q4 202413.55%263,739SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q3 20249.06%167,110SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 20249.06%167,110$9.66MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 202413.55%263,739$14.90MShares increased 57.82%; reported value increased 54.14%, and weight changed +4.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q1 20258.50%175,022$9.58MShares decreased 33.64%; reported value decreased 35.66%, and weight changed -5.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2025
Q2 20250.81%18,228$1.00MShares decreased 89.59%; reported value decreased 89.52%, and weight changed -7.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2025
Q3 20251.26%30,288$1.74MShares increased 66.16%; reported value increased 73.31%, and weight changed +0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 29, 2025
Q4 20253.37%88,718$5.34MShares increased 192.91%; reported value increased 206.68%, and weight changed +2.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20262.33%63,843$3.99MShares decreased 28.04%; reported value decreased 25.18%, and weight changed -1.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20263.07%83,311$5.18MShares increased 30.49%; reported value increased 29.74%, and weight changed +0.74 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
American Alpha Advisors, LLC · PACER US CASH COWS 100 ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2041441","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"69374H881"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2041441","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.