Manager × security

MARQUETTE ASSOCIATES, INC. GUNR holdings history

NT MSTAR GLBL NR ETF · CUSIP 33939L407 · CIK 2042617

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, MARQUETTE ASSOCIATES, INC. reported 53.17K GUNR (shares), valued at $2.62M, or 1.91% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.91%
Shares
53.17K
53,169
Reported value
$2.62M
USD

A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.91%53,169SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2026
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported
Q4 20250.01%101SEC filingFiled Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20250.01%114SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20250.01%128SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20250.01%147SEC filingFiled May 15, 2025
Q4 20240.00%159SEC filingFiled Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20240.01%178SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20240.01%171SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2024
Q1 20240.01%398SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20230.02%3,773SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 20230.02%3,773$22.20KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q1 20240.01%398$16.35KShares decreased 89.45%; reported value decreased 26.36%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20240.01%171$6.86KShares decreased 57.04%; reported value decreased 58.01%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q3 20240.01%178$7.34KShares increased 4.09%; reported value increased 6.98%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20240.00%159$5.78KShares decreased 10.67%; reported value decreased 21.27%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20250.01%147$5.71KShares decreased 7.55%; reported value decreased 1.31%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20250.01%128$5.13KShares decreased 12.93%; reported value decreased 10.01%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20250.01%114$4.99KShares decreased 10.94%; reported value decreased 2.79%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20250.01%101$4.63KShares decreased 11.40%; reported value decreased 7.21%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 2026Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q2 20261.91%53,169$2.62MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2026
MARQUETTE ASSOCIATES, INC. · NT MSTAR GLBL NR ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2042617","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"33939L407"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2042617","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.