Manager × security

MARQUETTE ASSOCIATES, INC. VTI holdings history

VG MORNINGSTAR TS MKT ETF-US · CUSIP 922908769 · CIK 2042617

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, MARQUETTE ASSOCIATES, INC. reported 49.49K VTI (shares), valued at $18.31M, or 13.35% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
13.35%
Shares
49.49K
49,489
Reported value
$18.31M
USD

Shares increased 634.91%; reported value increased 747.69%, and weight changed +11.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202613.35%49,489SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20262.35%6,734SEC filingFiled May 15, 2026
Q4 20252.89%6,734SEC filingFiled Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20257.11%17,997SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20256.30%21,119SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20255.82%21,171SEC filingFiled May 15, 2025
Q4 20243.25%13,514SEC filingFiled Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20242.11%10,303SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20241.65%10,609SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2024
Q1 20242.83%15,077SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20232.76%11,474SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 20232.76%11,474$2.74MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q1 20242.83%15,077$4.01MShares increased 31.40%; reported value increased 46.07%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20241.65%10,609$2.19MShares decreased 29.63%; reported value decreased 45.36%, and weight changed -1.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q3 20242.11%10,303$2.93MShares decreased 2.88%; reported value increased 33.72%, and weight changed +0.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20243.25%13,514$3.92MShares increased 31.17%; reported value increased 33.83%, and weight changed +1.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20255.82%21,171$5.82MShares increased 56.66%; reported value increased 48.57%, and weight changed +2.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20256.30%21,119$6.42MShares decreased 0.25%; reported value increased 10.31%, and weight changed +0.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20257.11%17,997$5.91MShares decreased 14.78%; reported value decreased 7.99%, and weight changed +0.81 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20252.89%6,734$2.26MShares decreased 62.58%; reported value decreased 61.77%, and weight changed -4.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20262.35%6,734$2.16MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 4.31%, and weight changed -0.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 202613.35%49,489$18.31MShares increased 634.91%; reported value increased 747.69%, and weight changed +11.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2026
MARQUETTE ASSOCIATES, INC. · VG MORNINGSTAR TS MKT ETF-US

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2042617","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"922908769"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2042617","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.