Manager × security

Generali Powszechne Towarzystwo Emerytalne AMZN holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

AMAZON.COM INC · CUSIP 023135106 · CIK 2042955

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Generali Powszechne Towarzystwo Emerytalne reported 230.63K AMZN (shares), valued at $54.97M, or 8.71% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-22.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
8.71%
Shares
230.63K
230,630
Reported value
$54.97M
USD

Shares increased 41.49%; reported value increased 61.92%, and weight changed +2.71 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20268.71%230,630SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 22, 2026
Q1 20266.00%163,000SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 21, 2026
Q4 20256.44%163,000SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 26, 2026
Q3 20256.94%163,000SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 28, 2025
Q2 20257.38%163,000SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2025
Q1 20253.79%63,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2025
Q4 20244.64%63,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025Amended
Q3 20243.94%63,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 5, 2025
Q2 20244.23%63,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 5, 2025
Q1 20244.13%63,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 5, 2025
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20244.13%63,000$11.36MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 5, 2025
Q2 20244.23%63,000$12.17MShares unchanged; reported value increased 7.13%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 5, 2025
Q3 20243.94%63,000$11.74MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 3.58%, and weight changed -0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 5, 2025
Q4 20244.64%63,000$13.82MShares unchanged; reported value increased 17.74%, and weight changed +0.70 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20253.79%63,000$11.99MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 13.28%, and weight changed -0.85 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2025
Q2 20257.38%163,000$35.76MShares increased 158.73%; reported value increased 198.34%, and weight changed +3.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2025
Q3 20256.94%163,000$35.79MShares unchanged; reported value increased 0.08%, and weight changed -0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 28, 2025
Q4 20256.44%163,000$37.62MShares unchanged; reported value increased 5.12%, and weight changed -0.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 26, 2026
Q1 20266.00%163,000$33.95MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 9.77%, and weight changed -0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 21, 2026
Q2 20268.71%230,630$54.97MShares increased 41.49%; reported value increased 61.92%, and weight changed +2.71 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 22, 2026
Generali Powszechne Towarzystwo Emerytalne · AMAZON.COM INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2042955","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"023135106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2042955","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.