Manager × security

Next Level Wealth Planning, LLC VOO holdings history

VANGUARD S&P 500 ETF · CUSIP 922908363 · CIK 2044208

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Next Level Wealth Planning, LLC reported 97.41K VOO (shares), valued at $66.90M, or 29.45% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-30.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
29.45%
Shares
97.41K
97,407
Reported value
$66.90M
USD

Shares increased 2.31%; reported value increased 17.59%, and weight changed +0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202629.45%97,407SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2026
Q1 202629.22%95,210SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 21, 2026
Q4 202531.15%93,333SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 26, 2026
Q3 202531.43%90,914SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 30, 2025
Q2 202531.51%86,626SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2025
Q1 202531.64%81,276SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2025
Q4 202432.49%76,639SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 30, 2025
Q3 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 202432.49%76,639$41.29MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 30, 2025
Q1 202531.64%81,276$41.77MShares increased 6.05%; reported value increased 1.15%, and weight changed -0.85 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 6, 2025
Q2 202531.51%86,626$49.21MShares increased 6.58%; reported value increased 17.81%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2025
Q3 202531.43%90,914$55.67MShares increased 4.95%; reported value increased 13.15%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 30, 2025
Q4 202531.15%93,333$58.53MShares increased 2.66%; reported value increased 5.13%, and weight changed -0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 26, 2026
Q1 202629.22%95,210$56.89MShares increased 2.01%; reported value decreased 2.80%, and weight changed -1.93 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 21, 2026
Q2 202629.45%97,407$66.90MShares increased 2.31%; reported value increased 17.59%, and weight changed +0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2026
Next Level Wealth Planning, LLC · VANGUARD S&P 500 ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2044208","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"922908363"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2044208","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.