Manager × security

Legacy Wealth Managment, LLC/ID UCON holdings history

FIRST TRUST SMITH UNCONSTRAI · CUSIP 33740F888 · CIK 2045082

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Legacy Wealth Managment, LLC/ID reported 44.88K UCON (shares), valued at $1.12M, or 0.46% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.46%
Shares
44.88K
44,880
Reported value
$1.12M
USD

Shares increased 62.76%; reported value increased 63.48%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.46%44,880SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20260.34%27,575SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2026
Q4 20250.87%72,345SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 3, 2026
Q3 20250.86%75,599SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20253.65%276,854SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q1 20252.30%127,726SEC filing ↗Filed May 16, 2025
Q4 20242.45%151,150SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20242.24%148,713SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 20242.24%148,713$3.67MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q4 20242.45%151,150$3.73MShares increased 1.64%; reported value increased 1.72%, and weight changed +0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20252.30%127,726$3.16MShares decreased 15.50%; reported value decreased 15.36%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 16, 2025
Q2 20253.65%276,854$6.89MShares increased 116.76%; reported value increased 117.98%, and weight changed +1.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q3 20250.86%75,599$1.90MShares decreased 72.69%; reported value decreased 72.37%, and weight changed -2.79 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20250.87%72,345$1.82MShares decreased 4.30%; reported value decreased 4.38%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 3, 2026
Q1 20260.34%27,575$683.04KShares decreased 61.88%; reported value decreased 62.49%, and weight changed -0.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2026
Q2 20260.46%44,880$1.12MShares increased 62.76%; reported value increased 63.48%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
Legacy Wealth Managment, LLC/ID · FIRST TRUST SMITH UNCONSTRAI

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2045082","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"33740F888"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2045082","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.