Manager × security

WORMSER FRERES GESTION AMZN holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

AMAZON.COM INC · CUSIP 023135106 · CIK 2051288

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, WORMSER FRERES GESTION reported 53.53K AMZN (shares), valued at $13.00M, or 7.35% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-16.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
7.35%
Shares
53.53K
53,526
Reported value
$13.00M
USD

Shares increased 4.11%; reported value increased 18.79%, and weight changed -0.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20267.35%53,526SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2026
Q1 20267.90%51,411SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 15, 2026
Q4 20256.93%52,805SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q3 20256.48%52,560SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q2 20256.69%51,260SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2025
Q1 20256.16%52,042SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20246.68%50,812SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 20, 2025
Q3 20245.87%51,520SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 20, 2025
Q2 20246.48%49,772SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 20, 2025
Q1 20246.13%48,178SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 20, 2025
Q4 20235.94%48,386SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 20, 2025
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20235.94%48,386$7.33MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 20, 2025
Q1 20246.13%48,178$8.95MShares decreased 0.43%; reported value increased 22.15%, and weight changed +0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 20, 2025
Q2 20246.48%49,772$9.94MShares increased 3.31%; reported value increased 10.98%, and weight changed +0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 20, 2025
Q3 20245.87%51,520$9.62MShares increased 3.51%; reported value decreased 3.21%, and weight changed -0.61 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 20, 2025
Q4 20246.68%50,812$11.23MShares decreased 1.37%; reported value increased 16.80%, and weight changed +0.81 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 20, 2025
Q1 20256.16%52,042$10.06MShares increased 2.42%; reported value decreased 10.45%, and weight changed -0.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20256.69%51,260$11.24MShares decreased 1.50%; reported value increased 11.75%, and weight changed +0.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2025
Q3 20256.48%52,560$11.65MShares increased 2.54%; reported value increased 3.63%, and weight changed -0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q4 20256.93%52,805$12.19MShares increased 0.47%; reported value increased 4.65%, and weight changed +0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q1 20267.90%51,411$10.95MShares decreased 2.64%; reported value decreased 10.22%, and weight changed +0.97 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 15, 2026
Q2 20267.35%53,526$13.00MShares increased 4.11%; reported value increased 18.79%, and weight changed -0.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2026
WORMSER FRERES GESTION · AMAZON.COM INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2051288","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"023135106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2051288","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.