Manager × security

WORMSER FRERES GESTION EW holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORP · CUSIP 28176E108 · CIK 2051288

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, WORMSER FRERES GESTION reported 90.77K EW (shares), valued at $8.54M, or 4.83% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-16.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.83%
Shares
90.77K
90,770
Reported value
$8.54M
USD

Shares increased 2.09%; reported value increased 17.40%, and weight changed -0.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.83%90,770SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2026
Q1 20265.25%88,910SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 15, 2026
Q4 20254.45%91,851SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q3 20254.11%94,534SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q2 20254.25%91,393SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2025
Q1 20254.00%91,792SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20244.10%92,120SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 20, 2025
Q3 20243.73%92,223SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 20, 2025
Q2 20245.63%90,472SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 20, 2025
Q1 20246.09%91,452SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 20, 2025
Q4 20233.20%51,379SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 20, 2025
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20233.20%51,379$3.95MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 20, 2025
Q1 20246.09%91,452$8.90MShares increased 77.99%; reported value increased 125.19%, and weight changed +2.89 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 20, 2025
Q2 20245.63%90,472$8.63MShares decreased 1.07%; reported value decreased 2.93%, and weight changed -0.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 20, 2025
Q3 20243.73%92,223$6.10MShares increased 1.94%; reported value decreased 29.30%, and weight changed -1.90 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 20, 2025
Q4 20244.10%92,120$6.89MShares decreased 0.11%; reported value increased 12.91%, and weight changed +0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 20, 2025
Q1 20254.00%91,792$6.53MShares decreased 0.36%; reported value decreased 5.22%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20254.25%91,393$7.15MShares decreased 0.43%; reported value increased 9.39%, and weight changed +0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2025
Q3 20254.11%94,534$7.39MShares increased 3.44%; reported value increased 3.41%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q4 20254.45%91,851$7.83MShares decreased 2.84%; reported value increased 6.00%, and weight changed +0.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q1 20265.25%88,910$7.28MShares decreased 3.20%; reported value decreased 7.10%, and weight changed +0.80 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 15, 2026
Q2 20264.83%90,770$8.54MShares increased 2.09%; reported value increased 17.40%, and weight changed -0.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2026
WORMSER FRERES GESTION · EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2051288","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"28176E108"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2051288","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.