Manager × security

WORMSER FRERES GESTION SYK holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

STRYKER CORP · CUSIP 863667101 · CIK 2051288

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, WORMSER FRERES GESTION reported 30.05K SYK (shares), valued at $9.69M, or 5.47% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-16.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
5.47%
Shares
30.05K
30,055
Reported value
$9.69M
USD

Shares increased 3.92%; reported value decreased 0.31%, and weight changed -1.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20265.47%30,055SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2026
Q1 20267.01%28,922SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 15, 2026
Q4 20255.65%28,298SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q3 20255.63%27,186SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q2 20256.13%26,044SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2025
Q1 20255.91%26,403SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20245.52%25,589SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 20, 2025
Q3 20245.64%25,575SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 20, 2025
Q2 20245.70%24,864SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 20, 2025
Q1 20245.96%24,147SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 20, 2025
Q4 20235.12%21,083SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 20, 2025
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20235.12%21,083$6.32MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 20, 2025
Q1 20245.96%24,147$8.71MShares increased 14.53%; reported value increased 37.92%, and weight changed +0.84 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 20, 2025
Q2 20245.70%24,864$8.74MShares increased 2.97%; reported value increased 0.35%, and weight changed -0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 20, 2025
Q3 20245.64%25,575$9.24MShares increased 2.86%; reported value increased 5.76%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 20, 2025
Q4 20245.52%25,589$9.29MShares increased 0.05%; reported value increased 0.50%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 20, 2025
Q1 20255.91%26,403$9.66MShares increased 3.18%; reported value increased 3.98%, and weight changed +0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20256.13%26,044$10.30MShares decreased 1.36%; reported value increased 6.63%, and weight changed +0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2025
Q3 20255.63%27,186$10.12MShares increased 4.38%; reported value decreased 1.80%, and weight changed -0.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q4 20255.65%28,298$9.95MShares increased 4.09%; reported value decreased 1.64%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q1 20267.01%28,922$9.72MShares increased 2.21%; reported value decreased 2.35%, and weight changed +1.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 15, 2026
Q2 20265.47%30,055$9.69MShares increased 3.92%; reported value decreased 0.31%, and weight changed -1.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2026
WORMSER FRERES GESTION · STRYKER CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2051288","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"863667101"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2051288","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.