Manager × security

CAXTON ASSOCIATES LLP NVDA holdings history

Who else holds this security?

NVIDIA CORP · CUSIP 67066G104 · CIK 2051323

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, CAXTON ASSOCIATES LLP reported 1.02M NVDA (shares), valued at $204.26M, or 3.84% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.84%
Shares
1.02M
1,020,842
Reported value
$204.26M
USD

Shares decreased 60.33%; reported value decreased 54.49%, and weight changed -6.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.84%1,020,842SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2026
Q1 202610.42%2,573,472SEC filingFiled May 14, 2026
Q4 20253.17%857,351SEC filingFiled Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20250.76%147,858SEC filingFiled Nov 17, 2025
Q2 20253.59%880,160SEC filingFiled Aug 15, 2025
Q1 20252.56%677,070SEC filingFiled May 16, 2025
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 2023Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 2024Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q2 2024Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q3 2024Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 2024Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 20252.56%677,070$73.38MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed May 16, 2025
Q2 20253.59%880,160$139.06MShares increased 30.00%; reported value increased 89.50%, and weight changed +1.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 15, 2025
Q3 20250.76%147,858$27.59MShares decreased 83.20%; reported value decreased 80.16%, and weight changed -2.83 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 17, 2025
Q4 20253.17%857,351$159.90MShares increased 479.85%; reported value increased 479.60%, and weight changed +2.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 202610.42%2,573,472$448.81MShares increased 200.17%; reported value increased 180.69%, and weight changed +7.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 20263.84%1,020,842$204.26MShares decreased 60.33%; reported value decreased 54.49%, and weight changed -6.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2026
CAXTON ASSOCIATES LLP · NVIDIA CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2051323","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"67066G104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2051323","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.