Manager × security

BLI - Banque de Luxembourg Investments AMZN holdings history

Who else holds this security?

AMAZON.COM INC · CUSIP 023135106 · CIK 2052594

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, BLI - Banque de Luxembourg Investments reported 3.33M AMZN (shares), valued at $70.44M, or 2.49% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-10.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.49%
Shares
3.33M
3,333,900
Reported value
$70.44M
USD

Shares increased 610.26%; reported value decreased 34.38%, and weight changed -0.72 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.49%3,333,900SEC filingFiled Aug 10, 2026
Q1 20263.21%469,390SEC filingFiled May 15, 2026
Q4 20253.20%469,390SEC filingFiled Feb 11, 2026
Q3 20252.47%381,650SEC filingFiled Nov 10, 2025
Q2 20252.33%364,870SEC filingFiled Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20252.78%477,080SEC filingFiled May 15, 2025
Q4 20243.21%533,680SEC filingFiled Feb 14, 2025
Q3 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 2023Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 2024Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q2 2024Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q3 2024Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 20243.21%533,680$118.05MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20252.78%477,080$91.77MShares decreased 10.61%; reported value decreased 22.26%, and weight changed -0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20252.33%364,870$81.45MShares decreased 23.52%; reported value decreased 11.24%, and weight changed -0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20252.47%381,650$84.85MShares increased 4.60%; reported value increased 4.17%, and weight changed +0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q4 20253.20%469,390$109.13MShares increased 22.99%; reported value increased 28.61%, and weight changed +0.73 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q1 20263.21%469,390$107.34MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 1.63%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20262.49%3,333,900$70.44MShares increased 610.26%; reported value decreased 34.38%, and weight changed -0.72 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 10, 2026
BLI - Banque de Luxembourg Investments · AMAZON.COM INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2052594","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"023135106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2052594","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.