Manager × security

BIT Capital GmbH HIMS holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

HIMS & HERS HEALTH INC · CUSIP 433000106 · CIK 2053305

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, BIT Capital GmbH reported 61.42K HIMS (shares), valued at $2.13M, or 0.07% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-12.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.07%
Shares
61.42K
61,422
Reported value
$2.13M
USD

A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.07%61,422SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2026
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20250.53%376,328SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q3 20255.72%2,210,384SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q2 20254.07%1,251,656SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q1 20255.84%1,642,493SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2025
Q4 20243.24%1,529,544SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q3 202413.59%7,680,904SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q2 20249.64%5,259,749SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 20245.75%4,205,961SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q4 20233.40%3,525,595SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q3 20235.59%6,646,649SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20235.59%6,646,649$41.81MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q4 20233.40%3,525,595$31.38MShares decreased 46.96%; reported value decreased 24.95%, and weight changed -2.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 20245.75%4,205,961$65.07MShares increased 19.30%; reported value increased 107.36%, and weight changed +2.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q2 20249.64%5,259,749$106.19MShares increased 25.05%; reported value increased 63.21%, and weight changed +3.89 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q3 202413.59%7,680,904$141.48MShares increased 46.03%; reported value increased 33.23%, and weight changed +3.95 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q4 20243.24%1,529,544$36.98MShares decreased 80.09%; reported value decreased 73.86%, and weight changed -10.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 20255.84%1,642,493$48.54MShares increased 7.38%; reported value increased 31.23%, and weight changed +2.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2025
Q2 20254.07%1,251,656$62.40MShares decreased 23.80%; reported value increased 28.56%, and weight changed -1.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q3 20255.72%2,210,384$125.37MShares increased 76.60%; reported value increased 100.93%, and weight changed +1.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q4 20250.53%376,328$12.22MShares decreased 82.97%; reported value decreased 90.25%, and weight changed -5.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20260.07%61,422$2.13MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2026
BIT Capital GmbH · HIMS & HERS HEALTH INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2053305","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"433000106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2053305","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.