Manager × security

BIT Capital GmbH HOOD holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ROBINHOOD MARKETS INC - A · CUSIP 770700102 · CIK 2053305

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, BIT Capital GmbH reported 1.98M HOOD (shares), valued at $198.86M, or 6.82% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-12.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
6.82%
Shares
1.98M
1,983,054
Reported value
$198.86M
USD

Shares increased 2173.88%; reported value increased 3190.40%, and weight changed +6.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20266.82%1,983,054SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2026
Q1 20260.34%87,210SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2026
Q4 20254.11%834,578SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q3 20254.62%707,491SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q2 20256.39%1,047,775SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q1 20256.36%1,269,249SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2025
Q4 20245.96%1,826,022SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q3 20241.48%659,595SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q2 20240.42%203,542SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 20240.50%279,586SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20240.50%279,586$5.63MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q2 20240.42%203,542$4.62MShares decreased 27.20%; reported value decreased 17.87%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q3 20241.48%659,595$15.45MShares increased 224.06%; reported value increased 234.19%, and weight changed +1.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q4 20245.96%1,826,022$68.04MShares increased 176.84%; reported value increased 340.44%, and weight changed +4.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 20256.36%1,269,249$52.83MShares decreased 30.49%; reported value decreased 22.36%, and weight changed +0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2025
Q2 20256.39%1,047,775$98.10MShares decreased 17.45%; reported value increased 85.71%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q3 20254.62%707,491$101.30MShares decreased 32.48%; reported value increased 3.26%, and weight changed -1.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q4 20254.11%834,578$94.39MShares increased 17.96%; reported value decreased 6.82%, and weight changed -0.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q1 20260.34%87,210$6.04MShares decreased 89.55%; reported value decreased 93.60%, and weight changed -3.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2026
Q2 20266.82%1,983,054$198.86MShares increased 2173.88%; reported value increased 3190.40%, and weight changed +6.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2026
BIT Capital GmbH · ROBINHOOD MARKETS INC - A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2053305","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"770700102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2053305","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.