Manager × security

BIT Capital GmbH NU holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

NU HOLDINGS LTD/CAYMAN ISL-A · CUSIP G6683N103 · CIK 2053305

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, BIT Capital GmbH reported 74.70K NU (shares), valued at $1.07M, or 0.06% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.06%
Shares
74.70K
74,703
Reported value
$1.07M
USD

Shares decreased 19.26%; reported value decreased 30.69%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20260.06%74,703SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2026
Q4 20250.07%92,527SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 20250.03%33,740SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q1 20250.04%32,798SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2025
Q4 20240.01%15,163SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q3 20246.00%4,575,062SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q2 202413.65%11,669,355SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 202412.78%12,125,946SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q4 202319.30%21,406,660SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q3 202319.39%19,987,228SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 202319.39%19,987,228$144.91MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q4 202319.30%21,406,660$178.32MShares increased 7.10%; reported value increased 23.06%, and weight changed -0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 202412.78%12,125,946$144.66MShares decreased 43.35%; reported value decreased 18.87%, and weight changed -6.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q2 202413.65%11,669,355$150.42MShares decreased 3.77%; reported value increased 3.98%, and weight changed +0.87 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q3 20246.00%4,575,062$62.45MShares decreased 60.79%; reported value decreased 58.48%, and weight changed -7.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q4 20240.01%15,163$157.09KShares decreased 99.67%; reported value decreased 99.75%, and weight changed -5.99 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 20250.04%32,798$335.85KShares increased 116.30%; reported value increased 113.80%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2025
Q2 20250.03%33,740$462.91KShares increased 2.87%; reported value increased 37.83%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q3 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20250.07%92,527$1.55MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q1 20260.06%74,703$1.07MShares decreased 19.26%; reported value decreased 30.69%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
BIT Capital GmbH · NU HOLDINGS LTD/CAYMAN ISL-A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2053305","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"G6683N103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2053305","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.