Manager × security

Powszechne Towarzystwo Emerytalne Allianz Polska S.A. EMR holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

EMERSON ELECTRIC CO · CUSIP 291011104 · CIK 2053628

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Powszechne Towarzystwo Emerytalne Allianz Polska S.A. reported 100.00K EMR (shares), valued at $14.31M, or 4.83% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-16.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.83%
Shares
100.00K
100,000
Reported value
$14.31M
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value increased 9.26%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.83%100,000SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2026
Q1 20264.89%100,000SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 29, 2026
Q4 20254.20%100,000SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 12, 2026
Q3 20254.62%100,000SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 30, 2025
Q2 20255.44%100,000SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2025
Q1 20254.94%100,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2025
Q4 20249.51%100,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q3 20248.42%100,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2025
Q2 20247.25%100,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2025
Q1 20248.39%100,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2025
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20248.39%100,000$9.73MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2025
Q2 20247.25%100,000$11.02MShares unchanged; reported value increased 13.18%, and weight changed -1.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2025
Q3 20248.42%100,000$10.94MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 0.72%, and weight changed +1.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2025
Q4 20249.51%100,000$12.39MShares unchanged; reported value increased 13.31%, and weight changed +1.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 20254.94%100,000$10.96MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 11.53%, and weight changed -4.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2025
Q2 20255.44%100,000$13.33MShares unchanged; reported value increased 21.61%, and weight changed +0.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2025
Q3 20254.62%100,000$13.12MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 1.61%, and weight changed -0.82 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 30, 2025
Q4 20254.20%100,000$13.27MShares unchanged; reported value increased 1.17%, and weight changed -0.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 12, 2026
Q1 20264.89%100,000$13.10MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 1.28%, and weight changed +0.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 29, 2026
Q2 20264.83%100,000$14.31MShares unchanged; reported value increased 9.26%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2026
Powszechne Towarzystwo Emerytalne Allianz Polska S.A. · EMERSON ELECTRIC CO

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2053628","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"291011104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2053628","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.