Permanent Capital Management, LP VWO holdings history
VANGUARD FTSE EMERGING MARKE · CUSIP 922042858 · CIK 2054108
As of 2026-06-30, Permanent Capital Management, LP reported 292.24K VWO (shares), valued at $17.44M, or 2.34% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-12.
Verify history & sources →Shares decreased 0.03%; reported value increased 1.26%, and weight changed -0.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.
Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes
Exact data and methodology
Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 2.34% | 292,236 | SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | 2.68% | 292,320 | SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | 3.06% | 292,437 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 7, 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | 2.90% | 286,715 | SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 17, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | No filing this quarter |
| Q1 2025 | 2.83% | 218,172 | SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 11, 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | 2.41% | 176,498 | SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 7, 2025 |
| Q3 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | No filing this quarter |
| Q2 2024 | 3.45% | 334,043 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 15, 2025 |
| Q1 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | No filing this quarter |
| Q4 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | No filing this quarter |
| Q3 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | No filing this quarter |
History & evidence by quarter
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Value | Change explained | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | Not reported | — | — | The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q4 2023 | Not reported | — | — | The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q1 2024 | Not reported | — | — | The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q2 2024 | 3.45% | 334,043 | $16.52M | A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jul 15, 2025 |
| Q3 2024 | Not reported | — | — | The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q4 2024 | 2.41% | 176,498 | $7.77M | A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Feb 7, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | 2.83% | 218,172 | $9.87M | Shares increased 23.61%; reported value increased 27.04%, and weight changed +0.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Apr 11, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | Not reported | — | — | The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q3 2025 | 2.90% | 286,715 | $15.53M | A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Oct 17, 2025 |
| Q4 2025 | 3.06% | 292,437 | $15.72M | Shares increased 2.00%; reported value increased 1.21%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jan 7, 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | 2.68% | 292,320 | $17.23M | Shares decreased 0.04%; reported value increased 9.57%, and weight changed -0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed May 14, 2026 |
| Q2 2026 | 2.34% | 292,236 | $17.44M | Shares decreased 0.03%; reported value increased 1.26%, and weight changed -0.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Aug 12, 2026 |
Take these holdings further.
This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.
- Download CSV
- Earlier quarters
- Advanced screening & filtering
- API & AI access
+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.
For AI agents & developers
The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.
Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.
MCP https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2054108","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"922042858"}
get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2054108","page_size":100}Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.
- MCP endpoint
- https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
- API / MCP documentation
- /documents
- llms.txt
- /llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data
Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.