Manager × security

LIBERTY SQUARE WEALTH PARTNERS LLC HYDB holdings history

ISHARES HIGH YIELD SYSTEMATI · CUSIP 46435G250 · CIK 2057655

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, LIBERTY SQUARE WEALTH PARTNERS LLC reported 438.33K HYDB (shares), valued at $20.50M, or 4.88% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-10.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.88%
Shares
438.33K
438,332
Reported value
$20.50M
USD

Shares increased 11.22%; reported value increased 11.81%, and weight changed -0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.88%438,332SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 10, 2026
Q1 20265.12%394,128SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2026
Q4 20254.45%329,204SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q3 20253.08%208,583SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2025
Q2 20251.65%100,852SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q1 20250.77%43,073SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 29, 2025
Q4 20240.40%22,968SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 24, 2025
Q3 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20240.40%22,968$1.09MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 24, 2025
Q1 20250.77%43,073$2.03MShares increased 87.53%; reported value increased 85.88%, and weight changed +0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 29, 2025
Q2 20251.65%100,852$4.79MShares increased 134.14%; reported value increased 136.06%, and weight changed +0.88 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q3 20253.08%208,583$9.98MShares increased 106.82%; reported value increased 108.43%, and weight changed +1.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 6, 2025
Q4 20254.45%329,204$15.59MShares increased 57.83%; reported value increased 56.20%, and weight changed +1.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q1 20265.12%394,128$18.33MShares increased 19.72%; reported value increased 17.62%, and weight changed +0.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2026
Q2 20264.88%438,332$20.50MShares increased 11.22%; reported value increased 11.81%, and weight changed -0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 10, 2026
LIBERTY SQUARE WEALTH PARTNERS LLC · ISHARES HIGH YIELD SYSTEMATI

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2057655","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46435G250"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2057655","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.