Manager × security

Rakuten Investment Management, Inc. VT holdings history

VANGUARD TOT WORLD STK ETF · CUSIP 922042742 · CIK 2062680

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Rakuten Investment Management, Inc. reported 15.26M VT (shares), valued at $2.38B, or 6.86% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-18.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
6.86%
Shares
15.26M
15,258,597
Reported value
$2.38B
USD

Shares decreased 50.79%; reported value decreased 44.19%, and weight changed -1.80 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20266.86%15,258,597SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 18, 2026
Q1 20268.66%31,010,194SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2026
Q4 20257.17%15,505,097SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20257.58%15,505,097SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 30, 2025
Q2 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 20258.30%15,663,797SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 202411.37%16,273,697SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 202411.93%16,111,897SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q1 202413.02%16,068,297SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 202314.51%16,033,997SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 202314.51%16,033,997$1.65BThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q1 202413.02%16,068,297$1.78BShares increased 0.21%; reported value increased 7.41%, and weight changed -1.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 202411.93%16,111,897$1.82BShares increased 0.27%; reported value increased 2.37%, and weight changed -1.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q3 202411.37%16,273,697$1.95BShares increased 1.00%; reported value increased 7.09%, and weight changed -0.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20258.30%15,663,797$1.81BA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 2025Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 20257.58%15,505,097$2.13BA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 30, 2025
Q4 20257.17%15,505,097$2.13BShares unchanged; reported value increased 0.00%, and weight changed -0.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20268.66%31,010,194$4.26BShares increased 100.00%; reported value increased 100.00%, and weight changed +1.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2026
Q2 20266.86%15,258,597$2.38BShares decreased 50.79%; reported value decreased 44.19%, and weight changed -1.80 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 18, 2026
Rakuten Investment Management, Inc. · VANGUARD TOT WORLD STK ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2062680","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"922042742"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2062680","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.