Manager × security

Rakuten Investment Management, Inc. VTI holdings history

VG MORNINGSTAR TS MKT ETF-US · CUSIP 922908769 · CIK 2062680

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Rakuten Investment Management, Inc. reported 49.71M VTI (shares), valued at $18.25B, or 52.68% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-18.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
52.68%
Shares
49.71M
49,708,819
Reported value
$18.25B
USD

Shares decreased 47.65%; reported value decreased 41.25%, and weight changed -10.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202652.68%49,708,819SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 18, 2026
Q1 202663.14%94,959,476SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2026
Q4 202552.31%47,479,738SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 202555.28%47,479,738SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 30, 2025
Q2 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 202556.90%45,463,779SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 202470.99%43,096,445SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 202473.61%41,641,827SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q1 202476.44%40,103,027SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 202381.93%39,206,827SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 202381.93%39,206,827$9.34BThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q1 202476.44%40,103,027$10.42BShares increased 2.29%; reported value increased 11.64%, and weight changed -5.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 202473.61%41,641,827$11.22BShares increased 3.84%; reported value increased 7.62%, and weight changed -2.83 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q3 202470.99%43,096,445$12.16BShares increased 3.49%; reported value increased 8.36%, and weight changed -2.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 202556.90%45,463,779$12.43BA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 2025Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 202555.28%47,479,738$15.53BA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 30, 2025
Q4 202552.31%47,479,738$15.53BShares unchanged; reported value increased 0.00%, and weight changed -2.97 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 202663.14%94,959,476$31.06BShares increased 100.00%; reported value increased 100.00%, and weight changed +10.83 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2026
Q2 202652.68%49,708,819$18.25BShares decreased 47.65%; reported value decreased 41.25%, and weight changed -10.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 18, 2026
Rakuten Investment Management, Inc. · VG MORNINGSTAR TS MKT ETF-US

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2062680","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"922908769"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2062680","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.