Manager × security

Pacific Capital Partners Ltd CNMD holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

CONMED CORP · CUSIP 207410101 · CIK 2064920

Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, Pacific Capital Partners Ltd reported 9.50K CNMD (shares), valued at $385.70K, or 0.41% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-01-15.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.41%
Shares
9.50K
9,500
Reported value
$385.70K
USD

Shares decreased 77.11%; reported value decreased 80.24%, and weight changed -1.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20250.41%9,500SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 15, 2026
Q3 20252.17%41,500SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 27, 2025
Q2 20252.98%60,998SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 7, 2025
Q1 20253.48%91,140SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2025
Q4 20244.07%101,086SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2025
Q3 20241.95%46,198SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2025
Q2 20241.78%38,698SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2025
Q1 20242.03%38,698SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2025
Q4 20231.98%24,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2025
Q3 20231.61%26,337SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2025

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20231.61%26,337$2.66MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2025
Q4 20231.98%24,000$2.63MShares decreased 8.87%; reported value decreased 1.05%, and weight changed +0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2025
Q1 20242.03%38,698$3.10MShares increased 61.24%; reported value increased 17.91%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2025
Q2 20241.78%38,698$2.68MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 13.44%, and weight changed -0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2025
Q3 20241.95%46,198$3.32MShares increased 19.38%; reported value increased 23.86%, and weight changed +0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2025
Q4 20244.07%101,086$6.92MShares increased 118.81%; reported value increased 108.22%, and weight changed +2.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2025
Q1 20253.48%91,140$5.50MShares decreased 9.84%; reported value decreased 20.44%, and weight changed -0.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2025
Q2 20252.98%60,998$3.18MShares decreased 33.07%; reported value decreased 42.28%, and weight changed -0.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 7, 2025
Q3 20252.17%41,500$1.95MShares decreased 31.96%; reported value decreased 38.56%, and weight changed -0.81 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 27, 2025
Q4 20250.41%9,500$385.70KShares decreased 77.11%; reported value decreased 80.24%, and weight changed -1.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 15, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Pacific Capital Partners Ltd · CONMED CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2064920","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"207410101"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2064920","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.