Manager × security

Pacific Capital Partners Ltd AER holdings history

AERCAP HOLDINGS NV · CUSIP N00985106 · CIK 2064920

Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, Pacific Capital Partners Ltd reported 32.75K AER (shares), valued at $4.71M, or 5.00% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-01-15.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
5.00%
Shares
32.75K
32,750
Reported value
$4.71M
USD

Shares increased 65.82%; reported value increased 97.01%, and weight changed +2.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20255.00%32,750SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 15, 2026
Q3 20252.66%19,750SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 27, 2025
Q2 20251.37%12,500SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 7, 2025
Q1 20255.09%78,807SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2025
Q4 20243.66%65,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2025
Q3 20242.77%50,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2025
Q2 20243.08%50,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2025
Q1 20242.84%50,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2025
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20242.84%50,000$4.35MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2025
Q2 20243.08%50,000$4.66MShares unchanged; reported value increased 7.24%, and weight changed +0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2025
Q3 20242.77%50,000$4.74MShares unchanged; reported value increased 1.63%, and weight changed -0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2025
Q4 20243.66%65,000$6.22MShares increased 30.00%; reported value increased 31.35%, and weight changed +0.89 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2025
Q1 20255.09%78,807$8.05MShares increased 21.24%; reported value increased 29.44%, and weight changed +1.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2025
Q2 20251.37%12,500$1.46MShares decreased 84.14%; reported value decreased 81.84%, and weight changed -3.72 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 7, 2025
Q3 20252.66%19,750$2.39MShares increased 58.00%; reported value increased 63.40%, and weight changed +1.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 27, 2025
Q4 20255.00%32,750$4.71MShares increased 65.82%; reported value increased 97.01%, and weight changed +2.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 15, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Pacific Capital Partners Ltd · AERCAP HOLDINGS NV

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2064920","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"N00985106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2064920","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.