Manager × security

BIRCHBROOK, INC. IDXX holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

IDEXX LABORATORIES INC · CUSIP 45168D104 · CIK 2071468

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, BIRCHBROOK, INC. reported 4.48K IDXX (shares), valued at $2.36M, or 1.11% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-09.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.11%
Shares
4.48K
4,477
Reported value
$2.36M
USD

Shares decreased 0.82%; reported value decreased 7.08%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.11%4,477SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 9, 2026
Q1 20261.24%4,514SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 8, 2026
Q4 20251.56%4,629SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 4, 2026
Q3 20251.56%4,718SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 3, 2025
Q2 20251.36%4,748SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q1 20251.39%5,893SEC filing ↗Filed Jun 10, 2025
Q4 20241.37%5,845SEC filing ↗Filed Jun 10, 2025
Q3 20241.61%5,757SEC filing ↗Filed Jun 10, 2025
Q2 20241.62%5,543SEC filing ↗Filed Jun 10, 2025
Q1 20241.79%5,580SEC filing ↗Filed Jun 10, 2025
Q4 20232.15%5,864SEC filing ↗Filed Jun 10, 2025
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20232.15%5,864$3.25MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jun 10, 2025
Q1 20241.79%5,580$3.01MShares decreased 4.84%; reported value decreased 7.44%, and weight changed -0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jun 10, 2025
Q2 20241.62%5,543$2.70MShares decreased 0.66%; reported value decreased 10.36%, and weight changed -0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jun 10, 2025
Q3 20241.61%5,757$2.91MShares increased 3.86%; reported value increased 7.70%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jun 10, 2025
Q4 20241.37%5,845$2.42MShares increased 1.53%; reported value decreased 16.92%, and weight changed -0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jun 10, 2025
Q1 20251.39%5,893$2.47MShares increased 0.82%; reported value increased 2.41%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jun 10, 2025
Q2 20251.36%4,748$2.55MShares decreased 19.43%; reported value increased 2.90%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q3 20251.56%4,718$3.01MShares decreased 0.63%; reported value increased 18.37%, and weight changed +0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 3, 2025
Q4 20251.56%4,629$3.13MShares decreased 1.89%; reported value increased 3.89%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 4, 2026
Q1 20261.24%4,514$2.54MShares decreased 2.48%; reported value decreased 19.01%, and weight changed -0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 8, 2026
Q2 20261.11%4,477$2.36MShares decreased 0.82%; reported value decreased 7.08%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 9, 2026
BIRCHBROOK, INC. · IDEXX LABORATORIES INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2071468","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"45168D104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2071468","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.