Manager × security

BIRCHBROOK, INC. USMV holdings history

ISHARES MSCI USA MIN VOL FAC · CUSIP 46429B697 · CIK 2071468

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, BIRCHBROOK, INC. reported 70.52K USMV (shares), valued at $6.80M, or 3.19% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-09.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.19%
Shares
70.52K
70,524
Reported value
$6.80M
USD

Shares decreased 2.48%; reported value increased 1.43%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.19%70,524SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 9, 2026
Q1 20263.29%72,320SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 8, 2026
Q4 20253.48%74,187SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 4, 2026
Q3 20253.68%74,823SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 3, 2025
Q2 20256.52%129,631SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q1 20256.92%131,480SEC filing ↗Filed Jun 10, 2025
Q4 20246.54%129,482SEC filing ↗Filed Jun 10, 2025
Q3 20246.50%128,337SEC filing ↗Filed Jun 10, 2025
Q2 20246.22%123,574SEC filing ↗Filed Jun 10, 2025
Q1 20245.84%117,500SEC filing ↗Filed Jun 10, 2025
Q4 20231.66%32,317SEC filing ↗Filed Jun 10, 2025
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20231.66%32,317$2.52MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jun 10, 2025
Q1 20245.84%117,500$9.82MShares increased 263.59%; reported value increased 289.45%, and weight changed +4.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jun 10, 2025
Q2 20246.22%123,574$10.38MShares increased 5.17%; reported value increased 5.65%, and weight changed +0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jun 10, 2025
Q3 20246.50%128,337$11.72MShares increased 3.85%; reported value increased 12.95%, and weight changed +0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jun 10, 2025
Q4 20246.54%129,482$11.50MShares increased 0.89%; reported value decreased 1.89%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jun 10, 2025
Q1 20256.92%131,480$12.31MShares increased 1.54%; reported value increased 7.11%, and weight changed +0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jun 10, 2025
Q2 20256.52%129,631$12.17MShares decreased 1.41%; reported value decreased 1.19%, and weight changed -0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q3 20253.68%74,823$7.12MShares decreased 42.28%; reported value decreased 41.50%, and weight changed -2.84 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 3, 2025
Q4 20253.48%74,187$6.99MShares decreased 0.85%; reported value decreased 1.87%, and weight changed -0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 4, 2026
Q1 20263.29%72,320$6.71MShares decreased 2.52%; reported value decreased 3.99%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 8, 2026
Q2 20263.19%70,524$6.80MShares decreased 2.48%; reported value increased 1.43%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 9, 2026
BIRCHBROOK, INC. · ISHARES MSCI USA MIN VOL FAC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2071468","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46429B697"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2071468","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.