Manager × security

BIRCHBROOK, INC. SCHM holdings history

SCHWAB US MID CAP ETF · CUSIP 808524508 · CIK 2071468

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, BIRCHBROOK, INC. reported 145.60K SCHM (shares), valued at $5.37M, or 2.52% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-09.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.52%
Shares
145.60K
145,601
Reported value
$5.37M
USD

Shares decreased 6.74%; reported value increased 11.07%, and weight changed +0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.52%145,601SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 9, 2026
Q1 20262.37%156,119SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 8, 2026
Q4 20252.38%159,054SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 4, 2026
Q3 20252.50%162,841SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 3, 2025
Q2 20252.49%165,884SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q1 20252.73%185,186SEC filing ↗Filed Jun 10, 2025
Q4 20243.19%202,486SEC filing ↗Filed Jun 10, 2025
Q3 20243.18%69,110SEC filing ↗Filed Jun 10, 2025
Q2 20243.23%69,267SEC filing ↗Filed Jun 10, 2025
Q1 20243.41%70,390SEC filing ↗Filed Jun 10, 2025
Q4 20233.63%73,117SEC filing ↗Filed Jun 10, 2025
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20233.63%73,117$5.51MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jun 10, 2025
Q1 20243.41%70,390$5.73MShares decreased 3.73%; reported value increased 4.08%, and weight changed -0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jun 10, 2025
Q2 20243.23%69,267$5.39MShares decreased 1.60%; reported value decreased 5.95%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jun 10, 2025
Q3 20243.18%69,110$5.74MShares decreased 0.23%; reported value increased 6.52%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jun 10, 2025
Q4 20243.19%202,486$5.61MShares increased 192.99%; reported value decreased 2.29%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jun 10, 2025
Q1 20252.73%185,186$4.85MShares decreased 8.54%; reported value decreased 13.53%, and weight changed -0.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jun 10, 2025
Q2 20252.49%165,884$4.65MShares decreased 10.42%; reported value decreased 4.10%, and weight changed -0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q3 20252.50%162,841$4.83MShares decreased 1.83%; reported value increased 3.73%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 3, 2025
Q4 20252.38%159,054$4.78MShares decreased 2.33%; reported value decreased 0.91%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 4, 2026
Q1 20262.37%156,119$4.83MShares decreased 1.85%; reported value increased 1.06%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 8, 2026
Q2 20262.52%145,601$5.37MShares decreased 6.74%; reported value increased 11.07%, and weight changed +0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 9, 2026
BIRCHBROOK, INC. · SCHWAB US MID CAP ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2071468","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"808524508"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2071468","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.