Manager × security

HORAN Wealth, LLC UITB holdings history

VICTORYSHARES CORE INTERMEDI · CUSIP 92647N527 · CIK 2072569

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, HORAN Wealth, LLC reported 417.41K UITB (shares), valued at $19.55M, or 2.44% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-26.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.44%
Shares
417.41K
417,413
Reported value
$19.55M
USD

Shares increased 1.54%; reported value increased 1.11%, and weight changed +0.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.44%417,413SEC filingFiled Aug 26, 2026Amended
Q1 20261.84%411,102SEC filingFiled May 8, 2026
Q4 20253.02%415,294SEC filingFiled Feb 4, 2026
Q3 20252.79%371,946SEC filingFiled Nov 5, 2025
Q2 20255.01%348,017SEC filingFiled Aug 6, 2025
Q1 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 2023Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 2024Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q2 2024Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q3 2024Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 2024Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 2025Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q2 20255.01%348,017$16.38MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q3 20252.79%371,946$17.67MShares increased 6.88%; reported value increased 7.90%, and weight changed -2.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 5, 2025
Q4 20253.02%415,294$19.67MShares increased 11.65%; reported value increased 11.27%, and weight changed +0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 4, 2026
Q1 20261.84%411,102$19.34MShares decreased 1.01%; reported value decreased 1.67%, and weight changed -1.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 8, 2026
Q2 20262.44%417,413$19.55MShares increased 1.54%; reported value increased 1.11%, and weight changed +0.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 26, 2026
HORAN Wealth, LLC · VICTORYSHARES CORE INTERMEDI

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2072569","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"92647N527"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2072569","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.