Manager × security

Gladwyn Financial Advisors, Inc. VSS holdings history

VANGUARD FTSE ALL WO X-US SC · CUSIP 922042718 · CIK 2078684

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Gladwyn Financial Advisors, Inc. reported 48.57K VSS (shares), valued at $7.49M, or 4.69% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-02.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.69%
Shares
48.57K
48,568
Reported value
$7.49M
USD

Shares increased 1.44%; reported value increased 7.35%, and weight changed -0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.69%48,568SEC filingFiled Jul 2, 2026
Q1 20264.86%47,879SEC filingFiled Apr 8, 2026
Q4 20254.95%49,180SEC filingFiled Jan 8, 2026
Q3 20254.95%48,373SEC filingFiled Oct 16, 2025
Q2 20254.93%47,455SEC filingFiled Jul 29, 2025
Q1 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 2023Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 2024Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q2 2024Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q3 2024Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 2024Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 2025Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q2 20254.93%47,455$6.38MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q3 20254.95%48,373$6.90MShares increased 1.93%; reported value increased 8.12%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Oct 16, 2025
Q4 20254.95%49,180$7.05MShares increased 1.67%; reported value increased 2.23%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jan 8, 2026
Q1 20264.86%47,879$6.98MShares decreased 2.65%; reported value decreased 0.98%, and weight changed -0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 8, 2026
Q2 20264.69%48,568$7.49MShares increased 1.44%; reported value increased 7.35%, and weight changed -0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jul 2, 2026
Gladwyn Financial Advisors, Inc. · VANGUARD FTSE ALL WO X-US SC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2078684","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"922042718"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2078684","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.