Manager × security

CAMBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC DFSD holdings history

DIMENSIONAL SHORT DURATION · CUSIP 25434V864 · CIK 2078994

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, CAMBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC reported 196.62K DFSD (shares), valued at $9.39M, or 3.57% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-30.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.57%
Shares
196.62K
196,622
Reported value
$9.39M
USD

Shares increased 3.77%; reported value increased 3.49%, and weight changed -0.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.57%196,622SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2026
Q1 20263.91%189,473SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 29, 2026
Q4 20254.03%187,414SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 28, 2026
Q3 20253.98%172,139SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 28, 2025
Q2 20254.13%160,230SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2025
Q1 20250.96%31,865SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q4 20240.90%29,850SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 4, 2025
Q3 20240.21%6,553SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 20240.21%6,553$312.84KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q4 20240.90%29,850$1.40MShares increased 355.52%; reported value increased 347.31%, and weight changed +0.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 4, 2025
Q1 20250.96%31,865$1.51MShares increased 6.75%; reported value increased 8.21%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q2 20254.13%160,230$7.69MShares increased 402.84%; reported value increased 408.02%, and weight changed +3.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2025
Q3 20253.98%172,139$8.30MShares increased 7.43%; reported value increased 7.84%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 28, 2025
Q4 20254.03%187,414$8.99MShares increased 8.87%; reported value increased 8.33%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 28, 2026
Q1 20263.91%189,473$9.07MShares increased 1.10%; reported value increased 0.95%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 29, 2026
Q2 20263.57%196,622$9.39MShares increased 3.77%; reported value increased 3.49%, and weight changed -0.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2026
CAMBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC · DIMENSIONAL SHORT DURATION

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2078994","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"25434V864"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2078994","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.