Manager × security

CAMBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC VB holdings history

VANGUARD MOST SM-CAP ETF-USD · CUSIP 922908751 · CIK 2078994

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, CAMBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC reported 26.55K VB (shares), valued at $8.05M, or 3.06% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-30.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.06%
Shares
26.55K
26,554
Reported value
$8.05M
USD

Shares increased 0.89%; reported value increased 16.76%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.06%26,554SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2026
Q1 20262.97%26,320SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 29, 2026
Q4 20252.77%23,933SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 28, 2026
Q3 20252.78%22,767SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 28, 2025
Q2 20252.77%21,788SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2025
Q1 20252.96%21,115SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q4 20242.83%18,357SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 4, 2025
Q3 20242.74%17,550SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q2 20242.85%17,649SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q1 20242.51%14,013SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q4 20232.46%13,612SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20232.46%13,612$2.90MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q1 20242.51%14,013$3.20MShares increased 2.95%; reported value increased 10.31%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q2 20242.85%17,649$3.85MShares increased 25.95%; reported value increased 20.14%, and weight changed +0.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q3 20242.74%17,550$4.16MShares decreased 0.56%; reported value increased 8.19%, and weight changed -0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q4 20242.83%18,357$4.41MShares increased 4.60%; reported value increased 5.95%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 4, 2025
Q1 20252.96%21,115$4.68MShares increased 15.02%; reported value increased 6.15%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q2 20252.77%21,788$5.16MShares increased 3.19%; reported value increased 10.27%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2025
Q3 20252.78%22,767$5.79MShares increased 4.49%; reported value increased 12.12%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 28, 2025
Q4 20252.77%23,933$6.17MShares increased 5.12%; reported value increased 6.64%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 28, 2026
Q1 20262.97%26,320$6.89MShares increased 9.97%; reported value increased 11.66%, and weight changed +0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 29, 2026
Q2 20263.06%26,554$8.05MShares increased 0.89%; reported value increased 16.76%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2026
CAMBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC · VANGUARD MOST SM-CAP ETF-USD

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2078994","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"922908751"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2078994","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.