Manager × security

WINNOW WEALTH LLC DNOV holdings history

FT VEST US EQUITY DEEP BUFFE · CUSIP 33740F839 · CIK 2079687

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, WINNOW WEALTH LLC reported 95.87K DNOV (shares), valued at $4.92M, or 3.35% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-22.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.35%
Shares
95.87K
95,872
Reported value
$4.92M
USD

Shares decreased 3.25%; reported value increased 3.71%, and weight changed -0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.35%95,872SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 22, 2026
Q1 20263.66%99,091SEC filing ↗Filed May 19, 2026
Q4 20253.86%106,522SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q3 20250.09%2,330SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q2 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20250.09%2,330SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 26, 2025
Q4 20245.97%140,621SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 21, 2025
Q3 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20245.97%140,621$6.02MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 21, 2025
Q1 20250.09%2,330$97.67KShares decreased 98.34%; reported value decreased 98.38%, and weight changed -5.88 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 26, 2025
Q2 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 20250.09%2,330$109.51KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q4 20253.86%106,522$5.22MShares increased 4471.76%; reported value increased 4666.30%, and weight changed +3.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q1 20263.66%99,091$4.75MShares decreased 6.98%; reported value decreased 9.05%, and weight changed -0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 19, 2026
Q2 20263.35%95,872$4.92MShares decreased 3.25%; reported value increased 3.71%, and weight changed -0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 22, 2026
WINNOW WEALTH LLC · FT VEST US EQUITY DEEP BUFFE

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2079687","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"33740F839"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2079687","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.