Manager × security

Provenance Wealth Advisors, LLC JGRO holdings history

JPMORGAN ACTIVE GROWTH ETF · CUSIP 46654Q609 · CIK 2081584

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Provenance Wealth Advisors, LLC reported 559.49K JGRO (shares), valued at $55.16M, or 5.26% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-24.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
5.26%
Shares
559.49K
559,494
Reported value
$55.16M
USD

Shares increased 0.11%; reported value increased 16.78%, and weight changed +0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20265.26%559,494SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 24, 2026
Q1 20265.00%558,867SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 20, 2026
Q4 20256.00%583,636SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 26, 2026
Q3 20255.36%442,691SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20252.14%173,389SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 15, 2025
Q1 20253.94%371,488SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 15, 2025
Q4 20243.76%359,338SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 15, 2025
Q3 20243.24%337,802SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 15, 2025
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 20243.24%337,802$25.97MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 15, 2025
Q4 20243.76%359,338$29.12MShares increased 6.38%; reported value increased 12.12%, and weight changed +0.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 15, 2025
Q1 20253.94%371,488$27.41MShares increased 3.38%; reported value decreased 5.86%, and weight changed +0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 15, 2025
Q2 20252.14%173,389$14.92MShares decreased 53.33%; reported value decreased 45.56%, and weight changed -1.80 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 15, 2025
Q3 20255.36%442,691$41.50MShares increased 155.32%; reported value increased 178.10%, and weight changed +3.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20256.00%583,636$54.16MShares increased 31.84%; reported value increased 30.50%, and weight changed +0.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 26, 2026
Q1 20265.00%558,867$47.24MShares decreased 4.24%; reported value decreased 12.79%, and weight changed -1.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 20, 2026
Q2 20265.26%559,494$55.16MShares increased 0.11%; reported value increased 16.78%, and weight changed +0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 24, 2026
Provenance Wealth Advisors, LLC · JPMORGAN ACTIVE GROWTH ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2081584","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46654Q609"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2081584","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.