Manager × security

CAPITOLIS LIQUID GLOBAL MARKETS LLC MA holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

MASTERCARD INC - A · CUSIP 57636Q104 · CIK 2094379

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, CAPITOLIS LIQUID GLOBAL MARKETS LLC reported 511.52K MA (shares), valued at $262.72M, or 1.14% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.14%
Shares
511.52K
511,519
Reported value
$262.72M
USD

Shares increased 9.07%; reported value increased 12.12%, and weight changed -0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.14%511,519SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20261.49%468,965SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20251.55%454,500SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20251.83%403,300SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20253.11%755,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20253.57%737,014SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20243.86%752,014SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20244.08%778,400SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20243.45%633,200SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20242.72%352,200SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2024
Q4 20232.53%144,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20232.53%144,000$61.42MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20242.72%352,200$169.61MShares increased 144.58%; reported value increased 176.16%, and weight changed +0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2024
Q2 20243.45%633,200$279.34MShares increased 79.78%; reported value increased 64.70%, and weight changed +0.73 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20244.08%778,400$384.37MShares increased 22.93%; reported value increased 37.60%, and weight changed +0.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20243.86%752,014$395.99MShares decreased 3.39%; reported value increased 3.02%, and weight changed -0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20253.57%737,014$403.97MShares decreased 1.99%; reported value increased 2.02%, and weight changed -0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20253.11%755,000$424.26MShares increased 2.44%; reported value increased 5.02%, and weight changed -0.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20251.83%403,300$229.40MShares decreased 46.58%; reported value decreased 45.93%, and weight changed -1.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20251.55%454,500$259.46MShares increased 12.70%; reported value increased 13.11%, and weight changed -0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20261.49%468,965$234.32MShares increased 3.18%; reported value decreased 9.69%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20261.14%511,519$262.72MShares increased 9.07%; reported value increased 12.12%, and weight changed -0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
CAPITOLIS LIQUID GLOBAL MARKETS LLC · MASTERCARD INC - A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2094379","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"57636Q104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2094379","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.